Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1993 , Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name : Angus Turner Jones
Nickname : Angus
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Angus T. Jones is an American actor who is famous for his role as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men, from 2003-2015. He also appeared in various television shows, such as ER (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2008), and .... Read More

Latest Angus T. Jones Projects

Tuna

Tuna

Play as Taylor....Read More

Two and a Half Men (2003-  Present)

Two and a Half Men (2003- Present)

The Harper brothers Charlie and Alan are almost opposites but form a great team. They have little in common except their dislike for their mundane, maternally cold and domineering mother, Evelyn. Alan, a compulsively neat chiropractor and control-fre...Read More

Hannah Montana (TV Series)

Hannah Montana (TV Series)

The Stewarts move onto their new ranch home, but Miley and Lilly are aghast that Robby Ray has moved Miley's old bedroom furniture, complete with white bunk beds, pink walls, pink bedding, dolls, a stuffed unicorn and Rainbow Piggy, into their new ho...Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos
   
New Book!!

Angus T. Jones book