Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1993 , Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name : Angus Turner Jones
Nickname : Angus
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Angus T. Jones is an American actor who is famous for his role as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men, from 2003-2015. He also appeared in various television shows, such as ER (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2008), and .... Read More

Angus T. Jones Awards

Young Artist Awards year : 2002
Category : Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actor Age Ten or Under
Category : See Spot Run (2001)
Results : Nominated
Young Artist Awards year : 2003
Category : Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actor Age Ten or Under
Category : The Rookie (2002/I)
Results : Nominated
Young Artist Awards year : 2004
Category : Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Young Actor Age Ten or Younger
Category : "Two and a Half Men" (2003)
Results : Won
Young Artist Awards year : 2006
Category : Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy) - Supporting Young Actor
Category : "Two and a Half Men" (2003)
Results : Won
Young Artist Awards year : 2008
Category : Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actor
Category : "Two and a Half Men" (2003)
Results : Nominated
TV Land Awards year : 2009
Category : Future Classic Award
Category : "Two and a Half Men" (2003)
Results : Won
Character and Morality in Entertainment Awards year : 2003
Category : Camie Award
Category : The Rookie (2002/I)
Results : Won
New Book!!

Angus T. Jones book