Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1993 , Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name : Angus Turner Jones
Nickname : Angus
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Angus T. Jones is an American actor who is famous for his role as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men, from 2003-2015. He also appeared in various television shows, such as ER (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2008), and .... Read More

Angus T. Jones Biography Overview

  • Name: Angus T. Jones
  • Full Name: Angus Turner Jones
  • Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones
  • Nickname: Angus
  • Date of Birth: 8 October 1993
  • Place of Birth: Austin, Texas, USA
  • Sign: Libra
  • Height: 1.75 m
  • Hair: Light Brown
  • Eyes: Brown
  • Education: Village Christian High School
  • Fan Mail Address:

Angus T. Jones Biography

Angus T. Jones is an American actor who is famous for his role as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men, from 2003-2015. He also appeared in various television shows, such as ER (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2008), and Hannah Montana (2010).

Aside from TV series, Jones is also credited for his movie appearances, such as The Rookie (2002), George of the Jungle (2003), and Bringing Down the House (2003). As of the present time, Jones is a devout Seventh-day Adventist.

Angus T. Jones Salary

Projects Name Projects Year Salary
Two and a Half Men 2011 $300,000 per episode plus a $500,000 signing bonus.
   

Angus T. Jones Trademarks

  • Angus T. Jones played the role of Jake the son of Alan (Jon Cryer) in Two and the Half Man together with Charlie Sheen.
New Book!!

Angus T. Jones book