Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1993 , Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name : Angus Turner Jones
Nickname : Angus
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Angus T. Jones is an American actor who is famous for his role as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men, from 2003-2015. He also appeared in various television shows, such as ER (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2008), and .... Read More

Angus T. Jones Projects

Actor

1 Simpatico  (1999)   ........5 year old Kid

2 See Spot Run  (2001)   ........James

3 Dinner with Friends (TV Movie)  (2001)   ........Sammy

4 ER (TV Series)  (2001)   ........Sean Gattney

5 The Rookie  (2002)   ........Hunter Morris

6 Bringing Down the House  (2003)   ........Georgey Sanderson

7 Audrey's Rain (TV Movie)  (2003)   ........Tye Powell

8 George of the Jungle 2  (2003)   ........George Jr

9 The Christmas Blessing  (2005)   ........Charlie Bennett

10 Hannah Montana (TV Series)  (2010)   ........T.J.

11 Two and a Half Men (2003- Present)  (2003)   ........Jake Harper

12 Tuna  (2013)   ........Taylor

New Book!!

Angus T. Jones book