Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1993 , Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name : Angus Turner Jones
Nickname : Angus
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Angus T. Jones is an American actor who is famous for his role as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men, from 2003-2015. He also appeared in various television shows, such as ER (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2008), and .... Read More

See Spot Run

  • Projects Name: See Spot Run (2001)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: March 2, 2001
  • Character: James
  • Rating: 4.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Comedy/Crime
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 94 minutes
  • Tagline: The Smart One Isn't Wearing Any Pants.

See Spot Run A drug sniffing agent canine is a target for an assassin boss so the FBI calls Witness Protection to send him somewhere else. Meanwhile a single Mom puts her 6 year old boy James in the care of her irresponsible, mailman, neighbor, Gordon, when the babysitter bails on her. Meanwhile, an assassin mob boss hires 2 goons to kill Agent 11. But when 11 escapes from the van when they tried to kill him, he hides in Gordon's Mailtruck that James is in too. And guess what they name him. Spot. Written by garfield2710

New Book!!

Angus T. Jones book