Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1993 , Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name : Angus Turner Jones
Nickname : Angus
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Angus T. Jones is an American actor who is famous for his role as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men, from 2003-2015. He also appeared in various television shows, such as ER (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2008), and .... Read More

ER (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: ER (TV Series) (2001)
  • Also Known As : Quo Vadis? (Episode #8.9)
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Sean Gattney
  • Rating: 7.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 44 minutes
  • Tagline:

ER (TV Series) Peter Benton continues his court fight against Reese's stepfather, Roger, who seems to have the upper hand. When a woman is accidentally shot during a gas station robbery, Dr. Corday tries to convince the husband to let them harvest her organs. A 15 year old boxer is brought in with a head trauma after sparring with his older brother. Newlyweds are having trouble when she constantly breaks out in a rash; Carter thinks he knows the cause. Luka tells Abby hat he may marry Nicole, who has told him she is pregnant. Dr. Green lays down the law when the police bring in a high school student and he learns that his daughter is outside sitting in the police car. Written by garykmcd

New Book!!

Angus T. Jones book