Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1993 , Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name : Angus Turner Jones
Nickname : Angus
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Angus T. Jones is an American actor who is famous for his role as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men, from 2003-2015. He also appeared in various television shows, such as ER (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2008), and .... Read More

Audrey's Rain (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Audrey's Rain (TV Movie) (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: May 11, 2003
  • Character: Tye Powell
  • Rating: 5.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 120 minutes
  • Tagline:

Audrey's Rain (TV Movie) Jean Smart and Richard Gilliland star in "Audrey's Rain" for Hallmark. Jean is Aunt Audrey, who must take in her sister's kid's after her sister's suicide.

New Book!!

Angus T. Jones book