Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1993 , Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name : Angus Turner Jones
Nickname : Angus
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Angus T. Jones is an American actor who is famous for his role as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men, from 2003-2015. He also appeared in various television shows, such as ER (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2008), and .... Read More

George of the Jungle 2

  • Projects Name: George of the Jungle 2 (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: October 21, 2003
  • Character: George Jr
  • Rating: 3.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Family/Adventure
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 87 minutes
  • Tagline: Watch Out For That Sequel!

George of the Jungle 2 It's been 5 years since socialite Ursula Stanhope left civilization to marry George, lovable and clumsy King of the Jungle. Now father to George Junior, George finds himself stressed at having to juggle his cherished roles of jungle king, Junior's dad, and Ursula's loving husband. George's stress level goes way up when Really Mean Lion challenges him for leadership of the jungle, and Ursula's mother Beatrice teams up with Ursula's ex-fiance Lyle in a plot to forcibly take away all that George holds most dear. Written by The Fox-2

New Book!!

Angus T. Jones book