Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1993 , Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name : Angus Turner Jones
Nickname : Angus
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Angus T. Jones is an American actor who is famous for his role as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men, from 2003-2015. He also appeared in various television shows, such as ER (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2008), and .... Read More

The Christmas Blessing

  • Projects Name: The Christmas Blessing (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Charlie Bennett
  • Rating: 6.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Family/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 120 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Christmas Blessing Nathan Andrews, a medical resident, goes back home to his small town after he loses a teenager on the operating table. He joins his dad and his mechanic's business and becomes a basketball coach to some youths. Here he meets Charlie and Meghan. This is based on a novel by Donna VanLiere and a continuation of "The Christmas Shoes." Meghan is trying to start up a day care business for single, working mothers and Charlie is ill. All their lives are connected and Nathan meets someone from his past. Written by soccer_player7

New Book!!

Angus T. Jones book