Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1993 , Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name : Angus Turner Jones
Nickname : Angus
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Angus T. Jones is an American actor who is famous for his role as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men, from 2003-2015. He also appeared in various television shows, such as ER (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2008), and .... Read More

Hannah Montana (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Hannah Montana (TV Series) (2010)
  • Also Known As : Sweet Home Hannah Montana (Episode #4.1)
  • Release Date:
  • Character: T.J.
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Family/Music
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 23 minutes
  • Tagline: On Stage She's a Superstar.But at Home She Leads A Totally Normal Life!

Hannah Montana (TV Series) The Stewarts move onto their new ranch home, but Miley and Lilly are aghast that Robby Ray has moved Miley's old bedroom furniture, complete with white bunk beds, pink walls, pink bedding, dolls, a stuffed unicorn and Rainbow Piggy, into their new home, so they set out to make some changes. Meanwhile, Jackson must befriend an obnoxious new kid, T.J., in order to get close to his beautiful cousin Siena who lives next door. Written by Disney Channel Publicity

New Book!!

Angus T. Jones book