Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1993 , Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name : Angus Turner Jones
Nickname : Angus
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Angus T. Jones is an American actor who is famous for his role as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men, from 2003-2015. He also appeared in various television shows, such as ER (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2008), and .... Read More

Angus T. Jones Quotes

"I feel really lucky to be on the show every episode and get a lot of really funny lines. What's not to like?"
"Ashton was amazing. He took the roof off the place. The man works hard for the money. It's a lovely vibe." (on Ashton Kutcher)
"I talk to him every now and then. I still want to hang out with him and stuff. We're still friends." (on Charlie Sheen)
"I can’t imagine what a difficult situation it would be to have cancer as a child. I respect St. Jude and all they do.”
“I realize cancer affects all ages of people, but the kids (at St. Jude) really touch my heart."
"If I would go to an event, the questions were never ending. But they weren't chasing me at my bus stop."
"It's always come naturally to me, but I don't know if I want to do this as a career."
"I'm not really sure. I don't really know if I want to do acting as a career. I really don't know what I want to do yet."
"I don't know what I'm going to take or where I'm going to go."
"I'm learning a lot about comedy, and everyone is just hilarious. Sometimes the hardest thing for me is not to laugh."
"I feel really lucky to be on the show every episode and get a lot of really funny lines."
New Book!!

Angus T. Jones book