Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1993 , Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name : Angus Turner Jones
Nickname : Angus
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Angus T. Jones is an American actor who is famous for his role as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men, from 2003-2015. He also appeared in various television shows, such as ER (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2008), and .... Read More

Angus T. Jones Relationships

Danny Masterson

Danny Masterson

Relationships : Cousin
Angus and 35 year-old American actor Danny Masterson are cousins.

Daniel Peter "Danny" Masterson (born March 13, 1976) is an American actor and DJ best known for his role as Steven Hyde in That '70s Show. Masterson was born in Garden City, Long Island, New York, to Carol, who was his manager, and Peter Masterson, a State Farm Insurance agent. Masterson was a child model from the age of four who was featured in magazine articles, as well as television commercials beginning at age five. Masterson was also involved in theater, and starred on Broadway musicals as a child at the age of eight, and began acting as well. His singing voice "disappeared" by the time he was a teenager. By the time he was sixteen, he had appeared in over one-hundred commercials, including ones for Swift Premium sausage, Kellogg's Frosted Flakes, Hardee's, Hostess, Tang, and Clearasil. Masterson attended Garden City High School until the tenth grade, because at the age of sixteen he moved to Hollywood. He finished his high school education with the use of independent home schooling, instead of a public school, because acting jobs became more frequent and lengthy. He later went to Pasadena Art Center, but dropped out after a semester because acting consumed too much of his time.

Christopher Kennedy Masterson

Christopher Kennedy Masterson

Relationships : Cousin
Angus and 31 year-old actor Christopher Kennedy Masterson are cousins.

Christopher Kennedy Masterson (born January 22, 1980) is an American actor known most for his role as Francis on Malcolm in the Middle. Masterson was born to Peter and Carol Masterson on Long Island, New York, on January 22, 1980. His brother Danny Masterson is also an actor. Masterson is best known for playing the character Francis in the award-winning sitcom Malcolm in the Middle. He took on the role for six years, from 2000—2006. Masterson was also a lead character in the films Scary Movie 2, Waterborne, Made for Each Other and Intellectual Property. He briefly guest starred for several episodes of That '70s Show. In the USA Network television series White Collar, he played Josh Roland in the episode "Where There's A Will".

New Book!!

Angus T. Jones book